Hotel in Hong Kong - The Hong Kong Booking Expert  
 Good evening , welcome to Hotel in Hong Kong 
07 Dec Wed 21 °C 63 %  GMT +8
Currency 
stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke
stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke
stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke
stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke
stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke stroke
 
Privacy Notice

Privacy Policy and Personal Information Collection Statement (the "Privacy Statement")


Last Update: 30 March 2013

Please note that this Privacy Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check for the latest version on a regular basis. If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Statement, the English version shall prevail.

1. Privacy Policy

Our Pledge
We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We ensure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong (the “Ordinance”).

Cookies
When you visit our web site(s), we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our web site will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analysing web surfers' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the web site. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our web sites.

Collection of personal data
At times, you may be required to give your personal data including, but not limited to, your name, gender, date of birth, identity document number, telephone number, fax number, postal address , email address, credit card information, bank account number, (collectively “personal data”). Refusal to provide such information may deny you of access to certain parts of our web site, or may render us unable to handle any application or request you are making, or may otherwise defeat the objectives of your visit. If you are under the age of 18, consent from your parent or guardian is required before you give us the personal data.

Use of Personal Data Collected
Specific purposes for which your personal data may be used are set out in our Personal Information Collection Statement in Part 2 below.

Retention of Personal Data
In your dealings with us and for auditing purposes, your personal data and records of your transactions will be kept and retained by us for a reasonable period. Such information will be erased from our system in accordance with our internal policy.


Access to and Correction of Personal Data​

Under the Ordinance, you have the right to:
i. check whether we hold any of your personal data;
ii. access your personal data held by us;
iii. require us to correct any personal data which is inaccurate;
iv. ascertain our policies and practices established (from time to time) in relation to personal data and the types of personal data held by us.

If you want to access and/or correct the personal data that you have provided to us, or if you want to ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal data and the kind of your personal data held by us, please contact our Customer Services Officer in writing either by post or email at :

By post:
HotelinHongKong.net (managed by Asia Travel Care Company Limited)
RM 913, 9/F, Tower A, New Mandarin Plaza,
14 Science Museum Road, Tsim Sha Tsui East, Kowloon

By email:
mkt@hotelinhongkong.net

We will respond within 40 days after receiving the request. We may charge you a reasonable fee for each personal data access. However, such fee will be waived if the data access is made for the purpose of correcting your personal data.
Security
All personal data you provide to us is secured on our web site with restricted access by authorized personnel only.


2. Personal Information Collection Statement

As a customer of our company or as a visitor of our website(s)#, it may be necessary for you to provide us with your personal data when you apply to us and / or continue to subscribe with us for a service and / or product . If your personal data is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide services to you.
#Our websites means all the websites operating under Asia Travel Care Company Limited including, but not limited to, www.asiatravelcare.com, www.hotelinhongkong.net.

We shall keep your personal data confidential at all times. Our policies and practices with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of personal data will be in accordance with the Ordinance and this Privacy Statement.


We may use and retain the personal data you provided to us for the following purposes and for other purposes as may be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:

i. Providing the Services;
ii. Subject to your consent, we may use your personal data for marketing the goods and/or services relating to Asia Travel Care Company Limited and its subsidiary websites and together with services and products from our business partners, advertisers, charity associations and non government organizations (including travel, dining, entertainment, apparel, health & beauty, education, household, transportation, banking, insurance and other consumer products and services and appeals for donation) (irrespective of whether we are remunerated for such marketing activities). We may dispatch to you the promotional information via direct marketing telephone calls, SMS (Short Message Service), e-mail, facsimile, direct mailings etc.;
iii. Processing any benefits arising out of or in connection with the Services;
iv. Analyzing, verifying and/or checking of your credit, payment and/or status in relation to the provision of the Services;
v. Processing any payment instructions, direct debit facilities and/or credit facilities requested by you;
vi. Enabling the daily operation of your account and/or the collection of amounts outstanding in your account in relation to the Services; and
vii. Enabling us to comply with our obligations to interconnect or other industry practices.


If you do not wish to receive direct marketing promotional information from us with respect to the products/services mentioned above, or do not wish us to disclose, transfer or use your personal data for the aforesaid direct marketing purposes , please write or email to our Customer Services Officer at:

By post:
HotelinHongKong.net (managed by Asia Travel Care Company Limited)
RM 913, 9/F, Tower A, New Mandarin Plaza,
14 Science Museum Road, Tsim Sha Tsui East, Kowloon

By email:
mkt@hotelinhongkong.net
 
 
Advance Search
Type
 
 
澳門水舞間套票, The House of Dancing Water
 
Jetso, 著數, Discount, 優惠, Travel, 旅遊
 
Hong Kong Disneyland, 迪士尼樂園, 香港迪士尼樂園套票, Hong Kong Disneyland Package
 
Newsletter Subscription - HotelinHongKong.net / AsiaTravelCare.com
 
 
 
 

Processed in 1.7760488986969 second(s)
ADVERTISEMENTS
The Parisian, 巴黎人
broadway viva la, Golden Spectacular, 百老匯奇幻秀, 黃金盛匯
JW Marriott Macau, 澳門JW萬豪酒店, buffet, 自助餐
澳門永利皇宮, Wynn Palace
Dreamworks Summer, 澳門體驗夢工場
澳門冬日姿彩套票, Macao Winter Celebration, The Parisian Macao, The Venetian Macao, Holiday Inn Cotai, Conrad Macao
澳門新濠影匯酒店開幕激FUN玩樂套票, Studio City Macau Amazing Fun Package, Batman Dark Flight, Golden Reel, 蝙蝠俠夜神飛馳, 影匯之星摩天輪
曼谷搶手優惠, Grande Centre Point Terminal 21, Thailand, Bangkok, Hotel, Affordable Luxury, Superb 5-Star Bangkok Hotel Package
Taiwan High Speed Rail, One way Ticket, THSR Pass, 3-day Pass, Joint Pass
Siam Kempinski, Hanuman Bar, Afternoon Tea
Singapore, Resorts World Sentosa, Festive Hotel, Hotel Michael, Equarius Hotel, Universal Studios Singapore, Adventure Cove Waterpark, S.E.A Aquarium
Student Special Airfares
Prepaid Data SIM Card, thailand, taiwan, japan, korea, singapore, malaysia, hong kong, macau
Tesla Model S limousine service, tesla
Venetian Macao, Bambu Restaurant, Buffet, 澳門威尼斯人, 渢竹餐廳
‎St Regis Macao‬, ‎澳門瑞吉酒店‬, ‎St Regis Butler‬, AllowMe‬
曼谷凱賓斯基酒店, Siam Kempinski, Bangkok, Package, 3D2N Hotel Package, 3日2夜酒店套票
九份十分包車一天遊, 平溪, 菁桐, 十分, 九份山城老街, 黃金博物園區, 黃金瀑布, 陰陽海, 十三層遺址, 基隆廟口夜市, Juifen Shifen One-day tour, Pingxi, Jington, Shifen, Jiufen Old Street, Gold Ecological Park, Golden Waterfall, Yin-yang Sea, 13-Level Smelter, Keelung Miaokou Night Market
Dukling, 鴨靈號
Shenzhen Grand Skylight International Hotel Guanlan, 深圳觀瀾格蘭雲天國際酒店
Broadway Macau, 澳門百老匯酒店, Broadway Macau Grand Opening Amazing Package, 澳門百老匯酒店開幕驚喜套票
澳門JW萬豪酒店, JW Marriott Macau
澳門麗思卡爾頓酒店, The Ritz-Carlton Macau
東莞觀瀾湖度假酒店, 深圳觀瀾湖度假酒店, Dongguan Mission Hills Resort, Shenzhen Mission Hills Resort
Hong Kong Serviced Apartment, 香港長期服務式住宅
澳門百老匯酒店, Broadway Macao, 澳門JW萬豪酒店, JW Marriott Macao, 澳門麗思卡麗頓酒店, Ritz-Carlton Macao, 澳門新濠影匯, Studio City, Planet J, 冒險王國, 澳門瑞吉金沙城酒店, St Regis Macao, 金沙綜合度假村巴黎人, Parisian Macao, 澳門永利皇宮, Wynn Palace, MGM Cotai, 澳門路易十三, Louis XIII, 澳門Hollywood Roosevelt, 新濠天
台灣關西六福莊生態度假旅館, Taiwan Leofoo Resort Guanshi
Chimelong Penguin Hotel, 長隆企鵝酒店
Chimelong Circus Hotel, 長隆馬戲酒店
zhuhai, 珠海, chimelong, 長隆, hengqin, 橫琴, package, 套票, hotel, 酒店
自遊行無難度, 香港大巴士, 香港島遊紅線, 九龍遊藍線, 赤柱遊綠線, 夜遊, 豪華套票, 尊貴套票, The Big Bus, Hong Kong's famous landmarks, Hong Kong Island, Kowloon, Stanley, Night Tour, Deluxe Tour, Premium Tour
深圳大梅沙京基海灣大酒店, Kingkey Palace Hotel Shenzhen
Malaysia, Johor Bahru, Legoland Hotel, Lego Hotel, Legoland Theme Park Malaysia, Legoland Water Park, Two Day Pass, Singapore Flyer
Macau Galaxy Festiva Buffet, 澳門銀河群芳餐廳自助餐, CotaiJet, 金光飛航
澳門旅遊塔又歎又食套票, Macau Tower Dine and Enjoy Package
潮遊「麥Cow」! 澳門兩日一夜酒店套票